PS Café & Pizzeria - UEFA Euro Cup France 2016


Good to know
  1. Features
  1. Football / Soccer
  2. ADULT BEVERAGES
  3. KICKING MUSIC
  4. GREAT VIBES
  5. AFRICAN PRIDE
Address:
Cnr. Second Street/Maasdorp Avenue, Belgravia
Harare, Harare
Zimbabwe
phone:
view phone08677 000 780 / 1 or 0782 404 381
website:
Visit Website

Click here to see more info!


Contact this Listing

Description

PS Café & Pizzeria are to show all the Euro 2016 Soccer Tournament games between Friday 10th June 2016 and 10th July 2016.

- Most days will have 3 games played at 3pm, 6pm and 9pm (Zim time).
- There will be several digital screens placed within the premises
- The internal screens will show all the games
- The large outdoor screen (projection based) – this will be placed in the main courtyard and will show the later games
- We will have a private area with its own bar service and LED screen that can be hired for private and corporate use (caters for up to 30 people)
- Exclusive Corporate advertising on the screen in this area can be made available – all other ads will be replaced during the booked period
- Placement of corporate ads at half-time and in between games
- There may be additional entertainment on certain days, such as a live band / DJ
- There will be daily and weekly competitions as well
- A full bar service and food will be available

Euro 2016 Match Schedule

GROUP A
Friday, June 10: France v Romania (21:00, Stade de France, Paris)
Saturday, June 11: Albania v Switzerland (15:00, Stade Bollaert-Delelis, Lens)
Wednesday, June 15: Romania v Switzerland (18:00, Parc des Princes, Paris)
Wednesday, June 15: France v Albania (21:00, Stade Velodrome, Marseille)
Sunday, June 19: Romania v Albania (21:00, Stade de Lyon)
Sunday, June 19: Switzerland v France (21:00, Stade Pierre Mauroy, Lille)

GROUP B
Saturday, June 11: Wales v Slovakia (18:00, Stade de Bordeaux)
Saturday, June 11: England v Russia (21:00, Stade Velodrome, Marseille)
Wednesday, June 15: Russia v Slovakia (15:00, Stade Pierre Mauroy, Lille)
Thursday, June 16: England v Wales (15:00, Stade Bollaert-Delelis, Lens)
Monday, June 20: Russia v Wales (21:00, Stadium de Toulouse)
Monday, June 20: Slovakia v England (21:00, Stade Geoffroy Guichard, St Etienne)

GROUP C
Sunday, June 12: Poland v Northern Ireland (18:00, Stade de Nice)
Sunday, June 12: Germany v Ukraine (21:00, Stade Pierre Mauroy, Lille)
Thursday, June 16: Ukraine v Northern Ireland (18:00, Stade de Lyon)
Thursday, June 16: Germany v Poland (21:00, Stade de France, Paris)
Tuesday, June 21: Ukraine v Poland (18:00, Stade Velodrome, Marseille)
Tuesday, June 21: Northern Ireland v Germany (18:00, Parc des Princes, Paris)

GROUP D
Sunday, June 12: Turkey v Croatia (15:00, Parc des Princes, Paris)
Monday, June 13: Spain v Czech Republic (15:00, Stadium de Toulouse)
Friday, June 17: Czech Republic v Croatia (18:00, Stade Geoffroy Guichard, St Etienne)
Friday, June 17: Spain v Turkey (21:00, Stade de Nice)
Tuesday, June 21: Czech Republic v Turkey (21:00, Stade Bollaert-Delelis, Lens)
Tuesday, June 21: Croatia v Spain (21:00, Stade de Bordeaux)

GROUP E
Monday, June 13: Republic of Ireland v Sweden (18:00, Stade de France, Paris)
Monday, June 13: Belgium v Italy (21:00, Stade de Lyon)
Friday, June 17: Italy v Sweden (15:00, Stadium de Toulouse)
Saturday, June 18: Belgium v Republic of Ireland (15:00, Stade de Bordeaux)
Wednesday, June 22: Italy v Republic of Ireland (21:00, Stade Pierre Mauroy, Lille)
Wednesday, June 22: Sweden v Belgium (21:00, Stade de Nice)

GROUP F
Tuesday, June 14: Austria v Hungary (18:00, Stade de Bordeaux)
Tuesday, June 14: Portugal v Iceland (21:00, Stade Geoffroy Guichard, St Etienne)
Saturday, June 18: Iceland v Hungary (18:00, Stade Velodrome, Marseille)
Saturday, June 18: Portugal v Austria (21:00, Parc des Princes, Paris)
Wednesday, June 22: Iceland v Austria (18:00, Stade de France)
Wednesday, June 22: Hungary v Portugal (18:00, Stade de Lyon)

LAST 16
Match 1: Runner-up Group A v Runner-up C (15:00, June 25, St-Etienne)
Match 2: Winner D v Third-place B/E/F (21:00, June 25, Lens)
Match 3: Winner B v Third-place A/C/D (18:00, June 25, Paris)
Match 4: Winner F v Runner-up E (21:00, June 26, Toulouse)
Match 5: Winner C v Third-place A/B/F (18:00, June 26, Lille)
Match 6: Winner A v Third-place C/D/E (15:00, June 26, Lyon)
Match 7: Winner E v Runner-up D (18:00, June 27, St-Denis)
Match 8: Runner-up B v Runner-up F (21:00, June 27, Nice)

QUARTER-FINALS
Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 2 (21:00, June 30, Marseille)
Winner Match 3 v Winner Match 4 (21:00, July 1, Lille)
Winner Match 5 v Winner Match 6 (21:00, July 2, Bordeaux)
Winner Match 7 v Winner Match 8 (21:00, July 3, St-Denis)

SEMI-FINALS
Winner QF1 v Winner QF2 (21:00, July 6, Lyon)
Winner QF3 v Winner QF4 (21:00, July 7, Marseille)

FINAL
Winner SF1 v Winner SF2 (21:00, July 10, St-Denis)



Everyday: 3:00PM - 3:00AM

Belgravia Sports Club

Watch all games LIVE at PS Café & Pizzeria